- $4.7 million to the architectural and design firm of Hellmuth, Obata & Kassebaum of St. Louis;
[…] Flogger is right. They are all the same... from Scales to Adamson to Miller to Osili to Lewis to Robinson etc. Not a penny's worth of real difference among any of them.
ReplyDeleteAbolish The Rubber Stamp Indianapolis City County Council!
The City-County Council should NOT authorize any appropriation of taxpayer dollars to fund VOID contracts executed by Mayor Ballard. A 2013 not-for-publication Memorandum Decision by the Court of Appeals of Indiana [Froeschke v. Vincennes] cites relevant case law:
ReplyDeletePursuant to Indiana Code section 36-4-8-2, “[m]oney may be paid out of the city treasury ONLY on warrant of the city fiscal officer.” Ind. Code § 36-4-8-2 (emphasis added).